D-Type Bulkhead Fiber Midcoupler Adapter LC to LC Single Mode UPC Duplex

R73.60 inc VAT

SKU: SES00422
Availability: 237 In Stock

 

237 in stock

Upgrade your fiber optic network with our high-quality D-Type Bulkhead Fiber Midcoupler Adapter, designed to seamlessly connect LC to LC Single Mode UPC Duplex cables. Crafted with precision and durability in mind, this adapter ensures reliable transmission and optimal performance for your network infrastructure.

Key Features:

LC to LC compatibility: This adapter is specifically engineered to connect LC Single Mode UPC Duplex cables, offering seamless integration into your existing network setup.

D-Type Bulkhead Design: Featuring a robust D-Type bulkhead design, this adapter ensures secure connectivity and minimizes signal loss, providing stable and consistent performance.

Superior Quality: Constructed with premium materials and precision engineering, this adapter delivers exceptional durability and reliability, making it suitable for both residential and commercial applications.

UPC Duplex Configuration: Equipped with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) duplex connectors, this adapter ensures low insertion loss and high return loss, optimizing signal quality and minimizing signal degradation.

Easy Installation: Designed for user-friendly installation, this adapter offers simple plug-and-play functionality, allowing for quick and hassle-free setup.

Versatile Application: Suitable for a wide range of fiber optic network applications, including data centers, telecommunications, and enterprise networks.

Upgrade your network infrastructure today with our D-Type Bulkhead Fiber Midcoupler Adapter – the perfect solution for seamless and reliable fiber optic connectivity.

Weight 0.000 kg