Enclosure – Din Rail 8 Core

R323.15 inc VAT

SKU: SES00190
Availability: 139 In Stock

 

139 in stock

The DIN rail fiber enclosure is a housing for fiber splicing and termination points. The unit is suited for industrial or commercial installations. The unit has an integrated splice cassette and fiber management rods. Within the enclosure are splice protection holders as well as fiber adapter Mid-coupler holders. The Mid-coupler holders are suitable for SC Simplex & LC Duplex connections.  This unit has a DIN rail mounting holder so it can be perfectly installed within an enclosure that has DIN rail equipment.

Specifications:

Connector Type  SC Simplex| LC Duplex
Core Count 8 Core Design
Material CRS Cold rolled steel
Weight 0.000 kg
material

CRS Cold rolled steel

Cable type

Single Mode

Connector type

LC, SC

Connector Qty.

Duplex