Enclosure – Wall Mount 6 Core

R110.06 inc VAT

SKU: SES00232
Availability: 0 Out of Stock
Categories: ,
Tag:

 

Out of stock

The wall mount fiber enclosure is an outdoor rated housing for fiber splicing and termination points. The unit has an IP-65 rated protection level and is suited for outdoor or indoor installations.
The unit has an integrated splice cassette and fiber management rods.
Within the enclosure are splice protection holders as well as fiber adapter Midcoupler holders. The Midcoupler holders are suitable for SC simplex or LC duplex connections.
Suitable for fusion splices or mechanical splices.

Weight 0.000 kg
material

PC Plastic (UV Protected)

lateral pressure-resistance

Lateral pressure-resistance: 500N

shock-resistance

750N

Cable type

Single Mode

adaptor type

SC Simplex, LC Duplex

Connector Qty.

Duplex

protection grade

IP65

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB