Fiber Patch Panel – 12Port – Drawer Style

R555.25R563.50 inc VAT

SKU: 3806300000008780098
Availability: 95 In Stock

The fiber 12 port rack mount drawer style patch panel is a great enclosure for installation in a rackmount space. Ideal for data centers, enterprise network installations and FTTx applications. Designed to manage high-speed data networks. It features 12 x LC duplex ports (24 strands of fiber), or 12 x SC simplex (12 strands of …

The fiber 12 port rack mount drawer style patch panel is a great enclosure for installation in a rackmount space. Ideal for data centers, enterprise network installations and FTTx applications. Designed to manage high-speed data networks. It features 12 x LC duplex ports (24 strands of fiber), or 12 x SC simplex (12 strands of fiber) ports, each capable of supporting multimode and single mode networks.  Using the drawer style functionality, its easy to access the internal connections within the panel, during initial install or maintenance. Even while the fiber network is live, if properly installed, you can gain access to individual fiber strands when needed.

The enclosure is capable of supporting 4 x 24 core splice trays and has cutouts for 4 cables.

The enclosure can be mounted in any 19″ EIA standard rack or cabinet. The design includes heavy duty steel construction with an easy to read labels for each port.

NOT included

  • Splice Trays
  • Miccoupler Adapters
  • Cable Glands
  • Pigtails
Weight 2.844 kg
Dimensions 53.5 × 25 × 5 mm
midcoupler size

SC Simplex / LC Duplex, ST Simplex / FC Simplex