Fiber Pigtail – 12 Colour – LC APC Single Mode – 0.9mm 1.5m G657.A1

R142.03 inc VAT

SKU: SES00203
Availability: 80 In Stock

 

80 in stock

The pigtails provided by Southern Elements are high quality connectors used when fusion splicing or mechanical splicing.

These pigtails are jacketed 12 core and colourised for fast and neat deployments of large core count connections.

Our fiber pigtails are designed for splicing into any FTTx application

Weight 0.050 kg
Dimensions 21.0 × 18.0 × 1.2 mm
Cable type

Single Mode

Connector type

LC

Length

1.5m

Connector Qty.

Duplex

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Polish type

APC

jacket type

Jacketed (PVC)

Return loss

≥50dB