Fiber Pigtail – FC UPC Single Mode – 0.9mm 1.5m G657.A1

R11.04 inc VAT

SKU: SES00113
Availability: 508 In Stock

 

508 in stock

The pigtails provided by Southern Elements are high quality connectors used when fusion splicing or mechanical splicing.

Our fiber pigtails are designed for splicing into any FTTx application

 

Our fiber optic patch cables are ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G connections.
Weight 0.044 kg
Dimensions 17.0 × 11.5 × 1.3 mm
length

0-5m, 1m, 2m, 5m

Length

1m, 2m, 5m

Cable type

Single Mode

Connector type

FC

Cable diameter

0.9mm

Connector Qty.

Simplex

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Polish type

UPC

Return loss

≥50dB