FTTH Fiber Patch Cable – LC to LC UPC Single Mode Duplex – Long Cable

R94.65R695.75 inc VAT

The high quality Southern Elements fiber optic patch cables have very little attenuation when bent or twisted, this will make the installation and maintenance of your fiber optic cables more effective. Due to the reduced cable thickness it can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, …

The high quality Southern Elements fiber optic patch cables have very little attenuation when bent or twisted, this will make the installation and maintenance of your fiber optic cables more effective. Due to the reduced cable thickness it can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Our fiber optic patch cables are ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G connections.

Specifications:

Cable Type Single Mode (9/125µm)
Cable Diameter 4mm
Jacket PVC (with UV outdoor protection)
Connector Qty. Duplex
Connector A LC UPC
Connector B LC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Install Application Short Span Ariel | Outdoors In Direct Sunlight | Indoors

 

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
length

10m, 30m, 60m, 90m, 150m