Media Converter – 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1000Base-X SFP

R180.55 inc VAT

SKU: SES00080
Availability: 221 In Stock

 

221 in stock

Our media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications.

They can be used as instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades.  Media converters can also be applied to extend the life of the existing fiber optics and cabling while running in-line with older or upgraded equipment.

Southern Element’s media converters are compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules & BIDI transceiver modules. This model of media converter works best with Hawaii programmed SFPs.

Includes

  • 1 x Media Converter – 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1000Base-X SFP
  • 1 x Power Supply (100 – 220v AC – 5v DC)

Specifications:

Connector Type RJ45, SFP
Operating Voltage AC 100-220V 0r DC 5V
Power Consumption 3 Watts
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 70°C
Working Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Ethernet Speed 10/100/1000Base-T
SFP Speed 1000Base-X

 

Weight 0.254 kg
Dimensions 23.0 × 11.5 × 5.0 mm
operating voltage

AC 100-220V or DC 5V

power consumption

3 Watts

Cable type

Single Mode

Connector type

RJ45, SFP

storage temprature

'-40°C ~ 70°C

dimentions

94mm x 70mm x 22mm

ethernet speeds

10/100/1000Base-T

sfp speed

1000Base-X