SFP+ Module – 1310nm 10Gbps – LC – Single Mode – 20km

R316.25 inc VAT

SKU: SES00103B
Availability: 399 In Stock

Our SFP modules are some of the highest quality transceivers you can buy in South Africa. They have undergone rigorous testing and are ready for use in some of the harshest conditions.   These 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ modules are compatible with single mode applications. This is transceiver has a range of 20km and will only …

399 in stock

Our SFP modules are some of the highest quality transceivers you can buy in South Africa. They have undergone rigorous testing and are ready for use in some of the harshest conditions.

 

These 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ modules are compatible with single mode applications.

This is transceiver has a range of 20km and will only work with SFP+ ports.

 

These SFP modules have been specifically programmed to work with the following brands.

  • Cisco
  • Huawei
  • Mikrotik
  • Ubiquiti
  • Juniper
  • Netgear
  • TP-Link
Weight 0.022 kg
Dimensions 6.5 × 1.0 × 10.0 mm
form factor

SFP

length

0-5m, 1m, 2m, 5m

media type

Multi Mode, Single Mode

Length

1m, 2m, 5m

Cable type

Single Mode

Connector type

LC

Connector Qty.

Duplex

Wavelength

1310nm

Max cable length

20km

data rate

10Gbps

temprature range

'-40 to 85°C

compatible brands

Cisco, Huawei, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Juniper, Netgear, TP-Link