SFP Module – 1490/1310 – SC – GPON C++ for OLT – 20km

R874.00 inc VAT

SKU: SES00265
Availability: 61 In Stock

The GPON SFP is a gigabit optical transceiver that is used in GPON system. It is a bidirectional SFP that has SC/UPC port and works over simplex singlemode fiber cable. A GPON SFP module transmits and receives signals on different wavelengths between the OLT and the ONT. GPON SFPs utilize both the uplink and downlink …

61 in stock

The GPON SFP is a gigabit optical transceiver that is used in GPON system. It is a bidirectional SFP that has SC/UPC port and works over simplex singlemode fiber cable. A GPON SFP module transmits and receives signals on different wavelengths between the OLT and the ONT. GPON SFPs utilize both the uplink and downlink connection via Bi-Directional connection over a single strand of fiber.

Weight 0.024 kg
Dimensions 10.0 × 6.0 × 1.0 mm
Cable type

Single Mode

Connector Qty.

Duplex

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB